ats_20210501_163829_00.png

about us

More information about Transportes Yañez

4bcNv7U.png

Privacy policies

Privacy Policy

 

Effective date: June 03, 2020

 

Transportes Yañez (from now on "we" or "our") operates on the website https://transportesyanez.com/ (the "Service") and any subdomain linked to the domain.

 

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the options associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, the terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meaning as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from this link.

 

Information collection and use

 

We collect different types of information for various purposes to provide and improve our Service.

 

Types of DATA COLLECTED

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION

 

When using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

 

  • Email Address

  • Cookies and usage data

  • Country and time zone

  • Age

 

We can also ask:

 

  • Steam

  • Discord

  • TruckersMP

  • Facebook

  • Twitch

  • Phone

  • Trucksbook

 

USE DATA

 

We may also collect information about how the Service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as your computer's browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers, and others. diagnostic data. Please note that we DO NOT track IP (Internet Protocol) addresses.

 

MONITORING AND COOKIES DATA

 

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track activity on our Service and maintain certain information. Cookies are files with a small amount of data that can include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our Service.

You can instruct your browser to reject all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Service.

Examples of cookies we use:

 

  • Session Cookies: We use session cookies to operate our service.df

  • Preference Cookies: We use Preference Cookies to remember your preferences and various settings.

  • Security Cookies: We use security cookies for security purposes.

 

USE OF DATA

 

Transportes Yañez uses the collected data for various purposes:

 

  • To provide and maintain the Service

  • To notify you about changes to our Service

  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so

  • To provide customer service and support

  • Provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the Service

  • To monitor the use of the Service

  • To detect, prevent and address technical problems

 

Data transfer

 

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other government jurisdiction where data protection laws may differ from those in your jurisdiction. If you are outside of the Americas and you decide to provide us with information, please note that we transfer data, including Personal Data, to the Americas and process it there.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your acceptance of that transfer. Transportes Yañez will take all measures reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organization or country unless there are adequate controls, including the security of your data and other personal information.

 

data disclosure

 

LEGAL REQUIREMENTS

 

Transportes Yañez may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

 

  • To comply with a legal obligation

  • To protect and defend the rights or property of Transportes Yañez

  • To prevent or investigate possible irregularities in relation to the Service

  • To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public.

  • To protect yourself against legal liability

 

Your rights over your personal data

 

GDPR

 

  • In accordance with the GDPR Laws, we must allow the following:

  • Access to all your personal information. (Accessible via data dump)

  • Correction and deletion of data.

  • Processing restriction and objection.

  • File a complaint with the Information Commissioner's Office

  • If you want to do any of the above, please contact us.

By email: transportesyanezoficial@gmail.com

 

data security

 

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

 

service providers

 

We may employ third-party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services, or to help us analyze how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

 

Analytics

 

Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the collected data to track and control the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the advertisements of its own advertising network. You can choose not to have your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out plug-in. The plugin prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about the activity of visits. For more information on Google's privacy practices, please visit the Google Privacy and Terms web page: http://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en http://policies.google.com/privacy? hl = in

 

Links to other sites

 

Our service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly recommend that you review the Privacy Policy of each site you visit. We do not control or assume any responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of third-party sites or services.

 

Changes to this privacy policy

 

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

 

We will inform you by email and / or a prominent notice about our Service, prior to the change becoming effective, and we will update the "effective date" at the top of this Privacy Policy. It is recommended that you review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us by email: transportesyanezoficial@gmail.com